Speaker profile

PERSONAL INFORMATION

  • Mr Reino Paasilinna
    MEP and EIF Governor
    European Parliament

ABOUT

Political groups

20.07.2004 / 13.07.2009 : Socialist Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties

20.07.2004 / 13.07.2009 : Suomen Sosialidemokraattinen Puolue/Finlands Socialdemokratiska Parti

Vice-Chair

21.09.2004 / 13.07.2009 : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee

Member

31.01.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

Substitute

31.01.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on Culture and Education

14.03.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America


This website uses cookies to improve your experience on this site. Some of the cookies we use are essential for parts of the site to operate. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

I accept cookies from this site.